DATE/TIMEOPPONENTRESULTS (RECORD)
Aug 23 at 10 a.m.@ Westminstern/a
Wed Aug 27 at 7 p.m.Rochester, MI**L 0-3
23-25,
15-25,
23-25
(0-1, 0-0)
Fri Aug 29 & Aug 30
@ St. Vincent Tournament
 
Fri Aug 29 at 3 p.m.@ St. Vincent Tournament (vs. PSU Behrend) 

L 0-3
23-25, 15-25, 23-25
 (0-2, 0-0)

Fri Aug 29 at 9 p.m.
@ St. Vincent Tournament (vs. Franciscan)

L 0-3
 23-25, 23-25, 24-26
(0-3, 0-0)
Sat Aug 30 at 11 a.m.@ St. Vincent Tournament (vs. Muskingham)

L 0-3
13-25, 21-25, 17-24
 (0-4, 0-0)

Sat Aug 30 at 5 p.m.@ St. Vincent Tournament (vs. Westminster)

L 2-3
 25-23, 25-23, 17-25, 15-25, 10-25
 (0-5, 0-0)

Wed Sep 3 at 7 p.m.
Point Park* @Kiski High School Jam the Gym

L 0-3
9-25, 19-25, 12-25
 (0-6, 0-1)
Fri Sep 5 at 3 p.m.
Lawrence Tech
L 1-3
 25-21, 14-25, 13-25, 11-25
 (0-7, 0-1)
Sat Sep 6 at 10 a.m.
           at 1 p.m.
Cincinnati Christian* /
Indiana U-Southeast*

W 3-1 25-22, 26-24, 12-25, 30-28
 (1-7, 1-1)

L 0-3, 13-25, 22-25, 13-25
 (1-8, 1-2)

Wed Sep 10 at 7 p.m.
PSU Fayette**

W 3-0

25-19, 25-18, 25-14
 (2-8, 1-2)

Fri Sep 12 & Sat Sep 13 
@ Rochester (MI) Tournament**
 
Fri Sep 12Berea 

L 1-3
14-25, 22-25, 25-23, 23-25
 (2-9, 1-2)

 PSU-FayetteW 3-1
 25-21, 25-23, 25-27, 25-16
 (3-9, 1-2)
 Rochester     L 0-3
20-25, 25-27, 16-25
 (3-10, 1-2)
 PSU-FayetteW 3-0
 25-15, 25-18, 25-21
 (4-10, 1-2)
Sat Sep 20 12pmIndiana U-Kokomo

L 1-3
 17-25, 15-25, 25-22, 18-25
 (4-11, 1-3)

Mon Sep 22 at 6 p.m.
@ PSU Greater Allegheny
Postponed
Fri Sep 26 at 6 p.m.
@ Asbury*
L 0-3
 12-25, 19-25, 22-25
 (4-12, 1-4)
Sat Sep 27 at 9 a.m.
Sat Sep 27 at 5 p.m.

@ Midway*
@ Alice Lloyd*

W 3-2
 25-21, 10-25, 15-25, 25-21, 15-10
 (5-12, 2-4)
 
W 3-1
 21-25, 25-19, 25-17, 25-11
 (6-12, 3-4)
Tue Sep 30 at 7 p.m.
Chatham

W 3-0
 12-25, 11-25, 16-25
 (7-12, 3-4)
Tue Oct 7 at 7p.m.UrsulineL 0-3
 20-25, 7-25, 23-25
 (7-13, 3-4)
Sat Oct 11 at 11 a.m.
    at 1 p.m.

@ Indiana University East*

L 0-3
 14-25, 12-25, 14-25
 (7-14, 3-5)
  Central StateW 3-0
 25-13, 25-8, 25-14
 (8-14, 3-5)
Sat Oct 18 at 6 p.m.
 Brescia* (Senior Night)
W 3-0
 25-23, 25-21, 25-19
 (9-14, 4-5)
Mon Oct 20 at 7 p.m.
@ Chatham
W 3-0
 25-14, 25-6, 25-15
 (10-14, 4-5)
Wed Oct 22 at 7 p.m.
@ West Liberty
L 1-3
 23-25, 21-25, 25-21, 23-25
 (10-15, 4-5)
Sat Oct 25 at 1 p.m.
Rio Grande (OH)*
L 0-3
 

25-27, 12-25, 21-25

(10-16, 4-6)

Wed Oct 29-Sat Nov 1 (TBA)USCAA Tournament @ SUNY Canton, NY                                                                
 #9 Seed
 
Thu Oct 30 10amvs #3 Alfred StateL
1pmvs #5 BereaL
5pmvs #7 Tennessee TempleW 2-1
17-25,25-23,15-13
Fri Oct 31 11:30am     vs #1 FloridaL 0-2
14-25, 14-25
 vs SUNY CantonL  0-3
22-25, 11-25, 19-25.
(11-20,4-6)
   

Nov 14-15

10:00am

KIAC Tournament at Point Park University

vs. Brescia

L 1-3
 19-25, 25-18, 21-25, 22-25
 (11-21, 4-7)